Changsha Oswayherbs Inc.
Main products:Cordyceps sinensis Extract,Reishi Mushroom P.E.,Rutin,Green tea Extract,Natural Essential Oils
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Jin Samuel
  • Company Name : Changsha Oswayherbs Inc.
  • Tel : 86-20-89027197-33
  • Fax : 86-20-89027197-88
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,No.9-302 Fanghua Garden,Guangzhou 510260,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510260

High quality Tomato seed oil,with organge red color

High quality Tomato seed oil,with organge red color
Product Detailed
Tomato seed oil Unique and amazing orange red color Lycopene>20mg/kg unsaturated fatty acid>80% For cosmetical use

Tomato Seed Oil

Method Of Extraction: Cold pressed

Parts Used: Seed

Physical properties: Unique and amazing orange red color

The best quality of Our Tomato Seed Oil

Tomato seed oil is vegetable oil produced with physical expression technology from tomato seeds. Tomato seed only takes up 3‰ of the total weight of a tomato, while 2000 kilogram fresh tomato can only produce 1 liter tomato seed oil.

The product has concentrated the essence of tomato, rich in β-carotene, vitamin E, vitamin D, lycopene, as well as other nutrition constituents. Among all the nutrition constituents, the content of linoleic acid and linolenic acid is on a higher level, with very optimized aliphatic acid structure. The product has been inspected respectively by many authority organizations, including National Food Quality Safety Supervision Inspection Center, American Analytical Chemistry Laboratory (AACL), and State Agricultural & Sideline Product Quality Supervision Inspection Center (Xinjiang), etc.

Inspected results as below:



Natural vitamin E


unsaturated fatty acid


linoleic acid


In the manufacturing process of tomato seed oil, we have preserved its natural constituents to the highest degree, with no artificial color or annexing agent added. As tomato seed oil contains natural lycopene, it presents an unique and amazing orange red color.


Tomato seed oil is used as a treatment aid for mild to severe skin conditions, ranging from eczema to psoriasis. Its high antioxidant content also makes it a celebrated remedy for wrinkles, age spots and sun damage. Natural Sourcing, a global supplier of natural ingredients to the cosmeceutical, fragrance, aromatherapy and massage industries, states that tomato seed oil may also be utilized to treat dry, damaged hair. While the oil may be added to topical solutions, such as lotion or shampoo products, it is also edible. Consult with your health care adviser prior to applying or ingesting tomato seed oil. 


Tomato Seed Oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

High quality Tomato seed oil,with organge red color

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.